Foxy, a Labrador Retriever, available for adoption

Foxy

Labrador Retriever

Urgent: 6 Days Left

Scheduled: August 6, 2026

Reason: Lack of Space

About Foxy

Foxy is an adoptable Labrador Retriever looking for a home at OKC Animal Welfare in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma. They are currently on the shelter's euthanasia list with only 6 days left, listed due to lack of space. Adopting Foxy — or simply sharing their story — could save a life before it's too late.

Details
Shelter ID
A478775
How to Adopt
  1. 1Contact OKC Animal Welfare by phone or email
  2. 2Ask about visitation hours and requirements
  3. 3Schedule a visit to meet Foxy
  4. 4Complete the adoption application and interview
  5. 5Finalize the adoption and bring Foxy home!

More Labrador Retrievers who need homes

See all adoptable Labrador Retrievers
A477236, a Labrador Retriever, available for adoption

A477236

Labrador Retriever

Lona, a Labrador Retriever, available for adoption

Lona

Labrador Retriever

Enzo, a Labrador Retriever, available for adoption

Enzo

Labrador Retriever

Boomer, a Labrador Retriever, available for adoption

Boomer

Labrador Retriever