A596171, a Pit Bull Terrier, available for adoption

A596171

Pit Bull Terrier

Urgent: Last Day

Scheduled: July 31, 2026

Reason: Medical

About A596171

A596171 is an adoptable Pit Bull Terrier looking for a home at San Bernardino City Animal Shelter in San Bernardino, California. They are currently on the shelter's euthanasia list and time has already run out, listed due to medical. Adopting A596171 — or simply sharing their story — could save a life before it's too late.

Details
Shelter ID
A596171
How to Adopt
  1. 1Contact San Bernardino City Animal Shelter by phone or email
  2. 2Ask about visitation hours and requirements
  3. 3Schedule a visit to meet A596171
  4. 4Complete the adoption application and interview
  5. 5Finalize the adoption and bring A596171 home!

More Pit Bull Terriers who need homes

See all adoptable Pit Bull Terriers
Gaia, a Pit Bull Terrier (mix breed), available for adoption

Gaia

Pit Bull Terrier (mix breed)

Penelope, a Pit Bull Terrier (mix breed), available for adoption

Penelope

Pit Bull Terrier (mix breed)

Janice, a Pit Bull Terrier, available for adoption

Janice

Pit Bull Terrier

Benny, a Pit Bull Terrier (mix breed), available for adoption

Benny

Pit Bull Terrier (mix breed)