Storm, a Siberian Husky, available for adoption
MaleYoung adultMedium

Storm

Siberian Husky

Urgent: 3 Days Left

Scheduled: August 30, 2026

Reason: Lack of Space

About Storm

Storm is an adoptable male Siberian Husky looking for a home at Los Angeles County - Downey in Downey, California. He is a young adult and medium in size. He is currently on the shelter's euthanasia list with only 3 days left, listed due to lack of space. Adopting Storm, or even sharing his story, could save a life before it's too late.


Name: STORM Animal ID: A5795165 Location: Downey Breed: SIBERIAN HUSKY Color: BLACK Sex: Male Age: 2 years 0 months Weight: 54.4 lbs

Details
Age
Young adult
Gender
Male
Size
Medium
Shelter ID
A5795165
How to Adopt
  1. 1Contact Los Angeles County - Downey by phone or email
  2. 2Ask about visitation hours and requirements
  3. 3Schedule a visit to meet Storm
  4. 4Complete the adoption application and interview
  5. 5Finalize the adoption and bring Storm home!

More Siberian Huskys who need homes

See all adoptable Siberian Huskys
Isabela, a Siberian Husky, available for adoption

Isabela

Siberian Husky

FemaleSeniorLarge
Oreo, a Siberian Husky, available for adoption

Oreo

Siberian Husky

MaleAdultLarge
Marshal, a Siberian Husky, available for adoption

Marshal

Siberian Husky

MaleAdultMedium
Shadow, a Siberian Husky, available for adoption

Shadow

Siberian Husky

FemaleSeniorMedium